Richard Herbert Gowney  ‎(I266)‎
Given Names: Richard Herbert
Surname: Gowney
Also known as: Dick

Gender: MaleMale
      

Birth: 23 November 1928 23 Drayton, Berkshire
Death: 17 December 2012 ‎(Age 84)‎
Personal Facts and Details
Birth 23 November 1928 23 Drayton, Berkshire

Globally unique Identifier: 3F455D64-3C8F-4221-99E0-761D253246F7
Record ID Number: MH:IF446
Death 17 December 2012 ‎(Age 84)‎
Record ID Number MH:I266
Globally unique Identifier C5129384-C94C-4F33-9431-A32D917DA955
Last Change 7 January 2013 - 10:40:13
View Details for ...

Parents Family  (F124)
Richard Gowney
-
Kathleen Garlick
1905 - 1991

Immediate Family  (F99)
Diana May Lewis
-


Notes

View Notes for ...


Sources
There are no Source citations for this individual.

View Sources for ...


Media
There are no media objects for this individual.
View Media for ...


Family with Parents
Father
Mother
Kathleen Garlick ‎(I1013)‎
Birth 2 January 1905 34 Abingdon, Oxfordshire
Death 1991 ‎(Age 85)‎
Family with Diana May Lewis
Richard Herbert Gowney ‎(I266)‎
Birth 23 November 1928 23 Drayton, Berkshire
Death 17 December 2012 ‎(Age 84)‎
Wife